Winners Directory 2017

April 2017

2017 Ones to Watch in US Finance
Company: The Citizens Bank of Philadelphia
Name: Jackie Hester
Email: jhester@tcbphila.com
Web Address: www.thecitizensbankphila.com
Address: 515 Main Street, Philadelphia,
Mississippi, 39350 USA
Telephone: 1 601 389 3333

2017 Ones to Watch in Real Estate Investment and Financing
Company: MITRE COURT
Name: Shannelle Bethell
Email: shannelle@mitrecourtlaw.com
Web Address: www.mitrecourtlaw.com
Address: Suite 227, 2nd Floor, Island Lane
Building, Olde Towne, Sandyport, Nassau,
The Bahamas, PO Box SP-64195
Telephone: 1 (242) 327 4150

CEO of the Year – London
Company: AdEPT Telecom PLC
Name: Ian Fishwick
Email: Ian.Fishwick@adept-telecom.co.uk
Web Address: www.adept-telecom.co.uk
Address: 77 Mount Ephraim, Tunbridge Wells,
Kent TN4 8BS UK
Telephone: 44 (0)844 55 77 300

AI’s 2017 Ones to Watch
Company: Alliance Global Networks, Inc.
Name: Jess DiPasquale
Email: Jess@alliancegrp.com
Web Address: www.alliancegrp.com
Address: 1221 Post Rd, E Westport, Connecticut
6880 USA
Telephone: 1 203 221 8700

2017 Ones to Watch in Alternative Investment
Company: County Cork LLC
Name: Thomas Senft
Email: tsenft@countycorkllc.com
Web Address: www.countycorkllc.com
Address: 5215 Old Orchard Road, Suite 800,
Skokie, IL 60077 USA
Telephone: 1 (847) 324 7392

2017 Ones to Watch in Law
Company: Bogdanovi, Dolički & Partneri
Name: Tin Dolicki
Email: tin.dolicki@odbd.hr
Web Address: www.odbd.hr
Address: Miramarska 24, HR-10000 Zagreb
Telephone: 385 1 600 56 56

2017 Ones to Watch in Law
Company: Goulds Green Chambers
Name: James Khalid
Email: jamkha@tiscali.co.uk
Address: 48 Gould’s Green, Uxbridge
UB8 3DG UK
Telephone: 44 (0)7415 249 081

2016 Most Innovative Law Firms - USA
Company: Nevrivy Patent Law Group PPLC
Name: Dan Nevrivy
Email: nevrivyd@hotmail.com
Web Address: www.nevrivylaw.com
Address: 1000 Potomac, St NW #200, Washington
DC 20007 USA
Telephone: 1 202 650 6909

2017 Ones to Watch in IP
Company: LLS|Lall Lahiri & Salhotra
Name: Rahul Chaudhry
Email: gpo@lls.in
Web Address: www.lls.in
Address: RCY House, Plot NO B-28, Sector 32,
Institutional Area. Guragaon 122001 India
Telephone: 91 124 403 68 212

2017 Business Elite
Company: Skin Deep
Name: Deanne Perkins
Email: deanne@skindeeponline.co.uk
Web Address: www.skindeeponline.co.uk
Address: 120 Hartington Grove, Cambridge,
Cambridgeshire CB1 7UB UK
Telephone: 44 (0)7900814834

2017 Business Executive Awards CEO of the Year - the USA
Company: Tantrums, LLC
Email: sbaker@tantrumsllc.com
Web Address: www.tantrumsllc.com
Address: 5201 Mitchelldale A10, Houston,
Texas 77092 USA
Telephone: 1 832-804-8985

Most Innovative Business Management Consulting Firm - USA - 2017 USA Consultancy Awards
Company: Trascent Management Consulting, LLC
Name: Yvonne Liu
Email: yliu@trascent.com
Web Address: www.trascent.com
Address: 460 Highway 22 West, Bldg 1, Suite 102,
Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889 USA
Telephone: 1 (646) 295 4299

2017 Business Elite
Company: Stuart Phillips Ltd
Name: Stuart Phillips Holistic Hairdressing
Email: press@stuartphillips.co.uk
Web Address: www.stuartphillips.co.uk
Address: 25 Monmouth Street, Covent Garden,
London, WC2H 9DD
Telephone: 44 (0) 20 7379 5304

Best Business Accountancy Advisory Firm - Isle of Man
Company: Moore Stephens Isle of Man
Name: Clive Dixon
Email: kenny.granzotto@msiom.com
Web Address: www.msiom.com
Address: PO Box 25, 26 - 28 Athol Street, Douglas
Isle of Man, British Isles, IM99 1BD
Telephone: 44 (0)1624 697 211

2016 Financial Adviser
Company: Cheshire Trafford UK Limited
Email: Rod@cheshire-Trafford.co.uk
Web Address: www.cheshire-trafford.co.uk
Address: Capital House, Main Street, Lelley
Hull HU12 8SN
Telephone: 44 (0) 1482 891591

Ones to Watch in Dispute Resolution 2017
Company: Transfer Pricing Associates BV.
Name: Steef Huibregtse
Email: info@tpa-global.com
Web Address: www.tpa-global.com
Address: TPA Global BV, H.J.E. Wenckebachweg
210, 1096 AS Amsterdam
Telephone: 31 20 462 3530

2017 Business Elite UK
Company: James Lewis Chartered Surveyors
Name: James Lewis BSc. (Hons) MRICS FFPWS
Email: james@partywallexperts.com
Web Address: www.jlewissurveyors.co.uk
Address: Dassett, Berry Lane, Woking, Surrey,
GU22 0RH
Telephone: 44 (0)1932 820 374

March 2017

2017 Ones to Watch in Law
Company: Roberts Jackson Solicitors
Name: Karen Jackson
Email: karen.jackson@robertsjackson.co.uk
Web: www.robertsjackson.co.uk
Address: Sandfield House, Water Lane, Wilmslow,
Cheshire SK9 5AR
Phone: 44 (0)1625 522215

Business of Distinction
Company: Protek Limited
Name: Mr Keith Elliott
Email: protekltd@outlook.com
Web: www.protekltd.co.uk
Address: 131 High Street South, Northchurch,
Herts HP4 3QR
Phone: 44 (0)7961 431 493

Business of Distinction
Company: Taqa Ltd t/a Abbotsford Guesthouse
Name: the Directors of Taqa Ltd are
Mr Ali Abdel-Motalab and
Dr Abdelmadjid Bensalem
Email: info@abbotsfordguesthouse.co.uk
Web: www.abbotsfordguesthouse.co.uk
Address: 36 Pilrig Street, Edinburgh, EH6 5AL
Phone: 44 (0) 131 554 2706

2016 Global Excellence Awards - Most Outstanding for Commercial Light Industrial Electrical Works
Company: TJR Electrical Ltd
Name: Tor Roberts
Email: t.roberts@tjrelectrical.co.uk
Web: www.tjrelectrical.co.uk
Address: Unit 4, KPS Business Park, Scaynes Hill,
RH17 7PR
Phone: 44 (0)1444 831 628

2016 Global Excellence Awards - Most Outstanding Exclusive Hotel & Spa Retreat
Company: Breegan Gloury
Name: Breegan Gloury
Email: breegan@sukhavatibali.com
Address: Sukhavati, Ayurvedic Retreat & Spa
Br Bebengan, Mengwi, Badung, 80351,
Abianbase, Mengwi
Denpasar, 80351 Indonesia
Phone: 61 3 9499 8099
Web: www.sukhavatibali.com

2016 Global Excellence Awards - Most Outstanding Patent Litigators
Company: Alan Anderson Law Firm LLC
Name: Alan M. Anderson, PhD, FCIArb
Email: aanderson@anderson-lawfirm.com
Web: www.anderson-lawfirm.com
Address: Crescent Ridge Corporate Center,
11100 Wayzata Blvd., Suite 545, Minneapolis,
MN 55305 USA
Phone: 1 612 756 7010

2016 Global Excellence Awards - Most Outstanding for Housing Restoration
Company: ROMERA & RUIZ ARCHITECTS
Name: ROMERA Y RUIZ
Email: estudio@romerayruiz.com
Web: www.romerayruiz.com
Address: c/ Angel Guerra nº 14, local bajo – 35003
LAS PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA (SPAIN)
Phone: 34 928 368 804

 

 February 2017

Leading Advisor of the Year 2016 - Company: JINCHENG TONGDA & NEAL -
Name: Zhao Ping - Email: zhaoping@jtnfa.com - Web: www.jtnfa.com - Address: 7F, Standard Chartered Tower 201 Century Avenue, 200120 China - Phone: 86 21 6079 5600


Leading Advisor of the Year 2016 - Company: Prime Partners Wirtschaftskanzlei
Name: Adi Seffer Email: a.seffer@primepartners.de Web: www@primepartners.de Address: Bleichstrasse 52, 60313 Frankfurt am Main Phone: 49 69 8700208 0

Leading Microfinance Advisor of the Year - Nigeria - Company: Bosak MfB Ltd
Name: Kola Bello Email: KolaBello@bosakmfb.com Web: www.bosakmfb.com Address: Plot 8 Guinness Road Off Akilo Road Ogba, Industrial Estate, Lagos, 234 Nigeria Phone: 234 7098 147 945

Leading Microfinance Advisor of the Year - Cameroon - Company: Roland J. MBELLA
Name: Roland J. MBELLA Email: rolandmbella@hotmail.com Address: 510 rue Larminat, Douala, Cameroon Phone: 237 677 737 706

Leading Advisor of the Year 2016 USA - Turnaround Management Consultant - Company: Silvermark CPAs & Advisors, LLC
Name: Chris Denney Email: cdenney@silvermarkcpas-advisors.com Web: www.silvermarkcpas-advisors.com Address: 450 E 96th St, Suite 500 Indianapolis, IN 46240 Phone: 1 317 581 6350

2016 Leading Advisor of the Year 2017 Ones to Watch in Consultancy - Company: Omnex, Inc.
Name: Chad Kymal Email: info@omnex.com Web: www.omnex.com Address: 315 East Eisenhower Parkway, Suite 214, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 Telephone: 1 734 761 4940

2016 Leading Advisors of the Year Leading Copyright Litigation Consultant of the Year - Company: Anand and Anand
Name: Abhunev Kumar Email: abhinev@anandandanand.com Web: www.anandandanand.com Address: First Channel Building, Plot No. 17 A Sector 16 A, Film City, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301, India Phone: 91 120 405 9300

2016 Leading Advisor of the Year - Australia - Company: Peter Sarlos Architect
Name: Peter Sarlos Email: psarlos@bigpond.net.au Web: www.ansr.net.au Address: 22/1A Railway Cresent, Stanwell Park, NSW 2508 Australia Phone: 61 418 860 275

Boutique Business of the Year 2016 - UK - Company: Elman Wall Limited
Name: Jonathan Wall Email: deborah.potts@elmanwall.co.uk Web: www.elmanwall.co.uk Address: 8th floor, Becket House, 36 Old Jewry, London EC2R 8DD Phone: 44 (0) 777 5893 343

2016 Pension Advisors of the Year - UK - Company: Walker Morris LLP
Name: Helen Stead Email: helen.stead@walkermorris.co.uk Web: www.walkermorris.co.uk Address: Kings Court, 12 King Street, Leeds, LS1 2HL Phone: 44 (0) 113 283 2500

2016 Most Innovative Accountancy Firms - Nepal - Company: Bam Dipendra Bahadur
Name: Bam Dipendra Bahadur Email: deconsult@wlink.com.np Address: Hat-9, Vcd., Baitadu Mahakali, Nepal Phone: 977 554 42 01

2016 Most Innovative Accountancy Firms - Australia - Company: Red Cloud Consulting
Name: Craig Melville Email: craig@redcloudconsulting.com.au Web: www.redcloudconsulting.com.au Address: Level 2, 91 Havelock Street, West Perth, WA 6005 Australia Phone: 61 (8) 6558 0524

2016 Most Innovative Accountancy Firms - UK - Company: Nicolson Accountancy
Name: Sue Nicolson Email: sue@nicolsonaccountancy.co.uk Web: www.nicolsonaccountancy.co.uk Address: Trinity House, 31 Lynedoch Street Glasgow G3 6EF Phone: 44 141 237 3878

2017 Ones to Watch in Law - Company: Tumey L.L.P
Name: Tod T. Tumey Email: ttumey@tumeyllp.com Web: www.tumeyllp.com Address: Tumey L.L.P. Home Office, 7500 San Felipe, Suite 440 Houston, Texas 77063 Phone: 1 713 622 7005

2017 Ones to Watch in Law - Company: mpmlegal
Name: Avv. Prof. Marco Mastracci Email: m.mastracci@mpmlegal.it Web: www.mpmlegal.it Address: largo Matteotti 1 00073 castel gandolfo ( roma ) Italia Phone: 39 (0)6935 9161

Ones to Watch in Dispute Resolution 2017 - Company: Poblador Bautista & Reyes
Name: Alexander J. Poblador Email: ajpoblador@pbrlaw.com.ph; central@pbrlaw.com.ph Web: www.pbr.com.ph Address: 5th Floor, SEDCCO Building, 120 Rada corner Legazpi Streets, Legazpi Village, Makati City 1229, Philippines Phone: 63 2 893 7623

2017 Ones to Watch in Law - Company: KNP Law
Name: Gergely Utri Email: gutri@knplaw.com Web: www.knplaw.com Address: Mahart Haz, 6th Floor, Vigado Utca 2, Budapest H-1051 Hungary Phone: 36 1302 9050

2017 Ones to Watch in Consultancy - Company: Chapman Poole
Name: Agatha Chapman-Poole Email: agatha@chapmanpoole.co.uk Web: www.chapmanpoole.co.uk Address: 83 Ducie Street, Manchester, M1 2JQ UK Phone: 44 (0)161 706 0130

Influential Women Awards - USA - Company: studio19 architects
Name: Hui Tian Email: htian@studio19architects.com Web: www.studio19architects.com Address: 207 1/2 1st Ave S, Suite 300, Seattle, WA 98104 Phone: 1 206 466 1225

AI’s Women in Business 2016 Awards - Company: Psynchronous Communications Inc.
Name: Pat D’Amico Email: pat@psynchronous.com Web: psynchronous.com Address: 300 TradeCenter, Suite 1530 Woburn. MA 01801 Phone: 1 (0)781 937 0667

2016 Best in Sustainable Building - New Zealand - Company: Stellaria NZ Ltd.
Name: Robyn MacPherson Email: info@stellaria.co.nz Web: www.stellaria.co.nz Address: P.O. Box 89, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand Phone: 64 (0)7 823 1516

2016 Professional Negligence Advisor of the Year - UK - Company: Healys LLP
Name: Jon Budge Email: jonathan.budge@healys.com Web: healys.com Address: Atrium Court, 15-17 Jockeys Fields, London WC1R 4QR Phone: 44 (0)20 7822 4000

2016 Best in Sustainable Building - Company: Paris Magdalinos Architects
Name: Nic Magdalinos Email: nic.magdalin@pmarchitects.co.nz Web: pmarchitects.co.nz Address: PO Box 790, 93 Station St Napier, Hawke’s Bay New Zealand Phone: 64 6 835 6173

2016 Investment & Wealth Management Awards - Company: Allstate Insurance Company
Name: Neil J. Greco Email: njgreco@allstate.com Web: www.allstate.com Address: 12 Eisenhower Pkwy, Ste 11 Roseland, NJ 07068 USA Phone: 1 (0)973 364 1441

Ones to Watch in Litigation 2017 - Company: Powell Gilbert LLP
Email: info@powellgilbert.com Web: www.powellgilbert.com Address: 85 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1AE, UK Phone: 44 (0)20 3040 8000

Best of the Best in Turnaround Management 2017 - Company: Advantage Business Partnerships Ltd.
Name: Louise Massara Email: louise.massara@advantagebusinessltd.com Web: advantagebusinessltd.com Address: Kemp House, 152 City Road, London EC1V 2NX Phone: 44 (0)203 384 0276

2016 Best in Sustainable Building - Spain - Company: Vilalta Arquitectura
Name: Xavier Vilalta Email: contact@vilalta.cat Web: www.vilalta.cat Address: c/ Valencia, 359 4-2 Barcelona 08009 Spain Phone: 34 931 657 314

Best of the Best in Turnaround Management  - Company: Gavin/Solmonese LLC
Name: Ted Gavin, CTP Email: ted.gavin@gavinsolmonese.com Web Address: www.gavinsolmonese.com Address: 919 N. Market Street, Suite 600 Wilmington, DE 19801 USA Telephone: 1 302 655 8997

Expert Witness of the Year - UK 
Name: Nigel Antony Eastaway OBE MAE MEWI MRICS FCA CTA FCMA FCIS TEP SBV Email: nigel.eastaway@mhllp.co.uk Web: www.macintyrehudson.co.uk Address: New Bridge Street House 30 – 34 New Bridge Street London, EC4V 6BJ Phone: (0)207429 4100

2016 Financial Adviser - Company: Cheshire Trafford UK Limited
Email: Rod@cheshire-Trafford.co.uk Web: www.cheshire-trafford.co.uk Address: Capital House, Main Street, Lelley, Hull HU12 8SN Phone: 44 (0) 1482 891591

2016 Banker of the Year - Zambia - Company: Cavmont Bank Ltd (CBL)
Name: Chilunga Chill Puta Email: ChilungaChill.Puta-Dunham@cavmont.com.zm Web: www.cavmont.com.zm Address: Piziya Office Park, Thabo Mbeki Road, Lusaka 38474, Zambia Phone: 260 21 136 0105

2016 Global Excellence Awards Best Equity Portfolio Manager - Company: Itau Private Bank International
Name: Ralph Davidson Email: ralph.davidson@itauinternational.com  Web: www.itauprivatebank.com Address: 767 5th Avenue, 50th floor, New York 10153 USA Phone: 1 212 710 6740

2016 Investment & Wealth Management Awards Leading Investment and Wealth Management Expert - Company: VARO
Name: David Robertson Email: d.robertson@varopartners.com Web: varopartners.com Address: Tower 42, 25 Old Broad Street, London EC2N 1HN Phone: 44 (0)207 195 1705

Best of the Best in Turnaround Management 2017 - Company: Grand Hill Consulting
Name: Marcello Lauer – Senior Partner Email: mlauer@grandhill.eu Skype: marcellolauer Web: www.grandhill.consulting Address: 868, Desembargador Westphalen St., 6th floor, Curitiba/PR, Brazil, 80230-100 Phone: 55 41 4042 5330

Share this page:
Copyright Acquisition Intl. 2017